SE SOLAR LIMITED
CIN: U40108GJ2008PLC108497
Status: Amalgamated
Electricity, Gas and Water companies
Data last updated: Jul 11, 2025
Company Details
ROC Code: ROC Ahmedabad
Company Category: Company limited by sharess
Company SubCategory: Non-government company
Class of Company: Private
Date of Incorporation: 2008-03-25
Activity: Software publishing, consultancy and supply
Authorized Capital: ₹55,000,000
Paid up Capital: ₹0
Listing Status: Unlisted
Date of Last AGM: N/A
Date of Latest Balance Sheet: N/A
Address Information
Registered Address:
6TH FLOOR, CHANAKYA, OFF ASHRAM ROAD,,AHMEDABAD,Ahmedabad,Gujarat,380009-India
Charges
No Charges Found
There are currently no charges registered against this company.
Directors / Key Management Personnel
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Resign Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID CHRISTOPHER SMALES | Additional Director | 15-11-2019 | Active |
| SUBBA RAO AMARTHALURU | Director | 20-08-2019 | Active |
| MAHESH MOTILAL MAKHIJA | 26-03-2019 | Active | |
| RAJIV RANJAN MISHRA | 18-06-2016 | Active | |
| SANJAY AGRAWAL | Director | 04-10-2017 | 26 Mar 2019 |
| SANJAY BAWEJA | Director | 20-09-2017 | 04 Oct 2017 |
| SANJAY BAWEJA | Director | 18-04-2017 | 04 Oct 2017 |
| SANJAY BAWEJA | Additional Director | 18-04-2017 | 20 Sep 2017 |
| ROHIT MODI | Director | 02-09-2016 | 27 Mar 2017 |
| RANJITSINH ABHAYSINH PARMAR | Director | 07-03-2013 | 31 Jan 2016 |
| VINOD RANCHHODBHAI TANTI | Director | 05-09-2009 | 31 Jan 2016 |
| VINOD RANCHHODBHAI TANTI | Additional Director | 16-03-2009 | 05 Sep 2009 |
| BALRAJSINH ABHAYSINH PARMAR | Director | 25-03-2008 | 31 Jan 2016 |
| GIRISH RANCHHODBHAI TANTI | Director | 25-03-2008 | 07 Mar 2013 |
Company FAQs
What is the CIN of SE SOLAR LIMITED?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) of SE SOLAR LIMITED is U40108GJ2008PLC108497.
When was SE SOLAR LIMITED incorporated?
SE SOLAR LIMITED was incorporated on 25 March 2008.
What is the registered office address of SE SOLAR LIMITED?
The registered office of SE SOLAR LIMITED is located at 6TH FLOOR, CHANAKYA, OFF ASHRAM ROAD,,AHMEDABAD,Ahmedabad,Gujarat,380009-India.
Who are the current directors of SE SOLAR LIMITED?
The current directors of SE SOLAR LIMITED include: DAVID CHRISTOPHER SMALES, SUBBA RAO AMARTHALURU, MAHESH MOTILAL MAKHIJA, RAJIV RANJAN MISHRA.
What is the status of SE SOLAR LIMITED?
The current status of SE SOLAR LIMITED is Amalgamated.