RISEWELL TIEUP PRIVATE LIMITED
CIN: U51909WB2011PTC157816
Status: Active
Trading
Data last updated: Jul 11, 2025
Company Details
ROC Code: ROC Kolkata
Company Category: Company limited by sharess
Company SubCategory: Non-government company
Class of Company: Private
Date of Incorporation: 2011-01-21
Activity: Software publishing, consultancy and supply
Authorized Capital: ₹11,600,000
Paid up Capital: ₹0
Listing Status: Unlisted
Date of Last AGM: N/A
Date of Latest Balance Sheet: N/A
Address Information
Registered Address:
5/4, CLIVE ROW 2ND FLOOR, ROOM NO.33A,KOLKATA,Kolkata,West Bengal,700001-India
Charges
No Charges Found
There are currently no charges registered against this company.
Directors / Key Management Personnel
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Resign Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| RANJIT GAYEN | Director | 05-09-2022 | Active |
| SAJAHAN MONDAL | Director | 05-09-2022 | Active |
| SIDDHARTHA AGARWAL | Director | 08-11-2020 | 12 Sep 2022 |
| PRODIP NAG | Director | 20-04-2017 | 12 Sep 2022 |
| SWEETY NAITA | Director | 20-04-2017 | 09 Nov 2020 |
| AKASH CHATTERJEE | Director | 23-12-2014 | 22 May 2015 |
| DILIP PRASAD | Director | 16-01-2012 | 22 May 2015 |
| MANOJ SHARMA | Director | 16-01-2012 | 30 Dec 2014 |
| RAMACHANDRAN DAMODARAN | Director | 16-01-2012 | 22 May 2015 |
| MOHAN LAL BAID | Director | 21-01-2011 | 07 Feb 2011 |
Company FAQs
What is the CIN of RISEWELL TIEUP PRIVATE LIMITED?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) of RISEWELL TIEUP PRIVATE LIMITED is U51909WB2011PTC157816.
When was RISEWELL TIEUP PRIVATE LIMITED incorporated?
RISEWELL TIEUP PRIVATE LIMITED was incorporated on 21 January 2011.
What is the registered office address of RISEWELL TIEUP PRIVATE LIMITED?
The registered office of RISEWELL TIEUP PRIVATE LIMITED is located at 5/4, CLIVE ROW 2ND FLOOR, ROOM NO.33A,KOLKATA,Kolkata,West Bengal,700001-India.
Who are the current directors of RISEWELL TIEUP PRIVATE LIMITED?
The current directors of RISEWELL TIEUP PRIVATE LIMITED include: RANJIT GAYEN, SAJAHAN MONDAL.
What is the status of RISEWELL TIEUP PRIVATE LIMITED?
The current status of RISEWELL TIEUP PRIVATE LIMITED is Active.